Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Winter Springs Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Winter Springs AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Winter Springs Florida Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Winter Springs FL Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Winter Springs Crime Index 7282197.24479.3
 
Winter Springs Violent Crimes 96289.7553.5
Winter Springs Murders 007
Winter Springs Rapes 824.233.1
Winter Springs Robberies 1545.3205.8
Winter Springs Aggravated Assaults 73220.3336.5
 
Winter Springs Property Crimes 6321907.53906.1
Winter Springs Burglaries 166501813.2
Winter Springs Larceny/Thefts 4281291.82601.7
Winter Springs Motor Vehicle Thefts 38114.7501.5
 
Winter Springs Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Winter Springs crime collection area population of 33,133.
  • Winter Springs crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Winter Springs crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Winter Springs

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Winter Springs crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Winter Springs crime level is worse than national average.

 WINTER SPRINGS STATISTICS
 Winter Springs Population: 31666
 Male Population: 15368
 Female Population: 16298
 Households: 11774
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 2.69
Winter Springs Population
Winter Springs Crime Level:

 MORE FL CRIME STATS
  Tampa
  Miami
  Orlando
  Jacksonville
  Fort Lauderdale
  Tallahassee
  Boca Raton
  Ocala
  Sarasota
  Saint Petersburg
  Pensacola
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement